Staff Listing
Head of Year
Year Group | Head of Year | Assistant Head of Year |
---|---|---|
Year 7 |
Emma Wheatley |
Aimee Dovbenko |
Year 8 |
Clare Checkley |
Abi Wallace |
Year 9 |
Danielle Ribbans |
Paula Matthews |
Year 10 |
Callum Lagdon |
Nicole Coley |
Year 11 |
Georgia Kenneford |
Joanne Goodger |
Year 12/13 |
Carol Gibson Smith - cgibsonsmith@buckinghamschool.org |
Form Tutors
Year 7
Form | Tutor | |
---|---|---|
Chandos | Ruhuka Adewumi | radewumi@buckinghamschool.org |
Claydon | Trinity Ward | tward@buckinghamschool.org |
Silverstone 1 | Katie Lapworth | klapworth@buckinghamschool.org |
Silverstone 2 | Jean Devlin | jdevlin@buckinghamschool.org |
Stowe | Rachel Ault | rault@buckinghamschool.org |
Swan | Mark McElroy | mmcelroy@buckinghamschool.org |
Whittlebury | Julie Houston | jhouston@buckinghamschool.org |
Year 8
Form | Tutor | |
---|---|---|
Chandos 1 | Cristina Hernandez | chernandez@buckinghamschool.org |
Claydon | Shemar Stewart | sstewart@buckinghamschool.org |
Silvestone | Thomas McHugh | mchugh@buckinghamschool.org |
Stowe | Jim Wise | jwise@buckinghamschool.org |
Swan | Sukhveer Nijjar Marie Dubray |
snijjar@buckinghamschool.org mdubray@buckinghamschool.org |
Whittlebury 1 | Amy Housden | ahousden@buckinghamschool.org |
Whittlebury 2 | Kathryn Hare | khare@buckinghamschool.org |
Year 9
Form | Tutor | |
---|---|---|
Chandos | Liza Palmer | lpalmer@buckinghamschool.org |
Claydon | Claire McCullough | cmccullough@buckinghamschool.org |
Silverstone | Sarah Hatton | shatton@buckinghamschool.org |
Stowe 1 | Vikki Keeping | vkeeping@buckinghamschool.org |
Stowe 2 | Mandy Forbes | mforbes@buckinghamschool.org |
Swan | Vanessa Whiteley | vwhiteley@buckinghamschool.org |
Whittlebury | Catherine McKeown & Wednesday - Anastasia Bruen | cmckeown@buckinghamschool.org abruen@buckinghamschool.org |
Year 10
Form | Tutor | |
---|---|---|
Chandos | Jann Ranger | jranger@buckinghamschool.org |
Claydon | Sam Saunders | ssaunders@buckinghamschool.org |
Silverstone | Jack Ribbans | jribbans@buckinghamschool.org |
Stowe | Victoria Jones | vjones@buckinghamschool.org |
Swan 1 | Simon Kong | skong@buckinghamschool.org |
Swan 2 | Joe Ryan | jryan@buckinghamschool.org |
Whittlebury | Rachel Buck | rbuck@buckinghamschool.org |
Year 11
Form | Tutor | |
---|---|---|
Chandos | John Tanton | jtanton@buckinghamschool.org |
Claydon 1 | Pete Middleton | smiddleton@buckinghamschool.org |
Claydon 2 | Nicole Creak & Wednesday - Herman Lewis | ncreak@buckinghamschool.org hlewis@buckinghamschool.org |
Silverstone | Katie Schmaltz | kschmaltz@buckinghamschool.org |
Stowe | Rodney De Nysschen | rdenysschen@buckinghamschool.org |
Swan | Fazila Vakani | fvakani@buckinghamschool.org |
Whittlebury | Callum Cutler | ccutler@buckinghamschool.org |
Year 12/13
Form | Tutor | |
---|---|---|
12A | Karen Lefevre | klefevre@buckinghamschool.org |
12B | Helen Davis-Thickbroom | hthickbroom@buckinghamschool.org |
12C | David Chilton | dchilton@buckinghamschool.org |
12D | Stevie Chambers | schambers@buckinghamschool.org |
13A | Lisa Cunningham | lcunningham@buckinghamschool.org |
13B | Clodagh Shanahan | cshanahan@buckinghamschool.org |
13C | Carole Fraser | cfraser@buckinghamschool.org |